XANADU1816 - Privacy Policy

This privacy policy will explain how our organization uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website.

Topics:

• What data do we collect?
• How do we collect your data?
• How will we use your data?
• How do we store your data?
• Marketing
• What are your data protection rights?
• What are cookies?How do we use cookies?
• What types of cookies do we use?
• How to manage your cookies
• Privacy policies of other websites
• Changes to our privacy policy
• How to contact us
• How to contact the appropriate authorities

What data do we collect?

XANADU1816 collects the following data:
Personal identification information such as your name, email address, phone number and location.

How do we collect your data?

You directly provide us with most of the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you:
• Submit an appointment request via our 'Book Now' page.
• Use or view our website via your browser’s cookies.

Our Company collects your data so that we can:

When someone visits https://www.xanadu1816.co.uk we use a third party service, Google Analytics, to collect standard internet log information and details of visitor behaviour patterns. We do this to find out things such as the number of visitors to the various parts of the site. This information is only processed in a way which does not identify anyone. We do not make, and do not allow Google to make, any attempt to find out the identities of those visiting our website. If we do want to collect personally identifiable information through our website, we will be up front about this. We will make it clear when we collect personal information and will explain what we intend to do with it.

How do we collect your data?

XANADU1816 securely stores your data at [XANADU1816, Eastbrook Hall, 59A Leeds Road, Little Germany, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD1 5AE]. Every measure will be taken
to ensure your data is kept securely.

Marketing

Our Company would like to send you information about products and services of ours that we think you might like.

If you have agreed to receive marketing, you may always opt out at a later date.

You have the right at any time to stop XANADU1816 from contacting you for marketing purposes or giving your data to other members of the XANADU1816.

If you no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes, please email us on: info@xanadu1816.co.uk and simply specify that you would like to be removed from our mailing list.

What are your data protection rights?

Our Company would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request XANADU1816 for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.
The right to rectification – You have the right to request that Our Company correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request XANADU1816 to complete the information you believe is incomplete.
The right to erasure – You have the right to request that XANADU1816 erase your personal data, under certain conditions.
The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that XANADU1816 restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to XANADU1816’s processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
The right to data portability – You have the right to request that XANADU1816 transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you.

If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email: info@xanadu1816.co.uk or Call us on: 01274 497860 Or write to us at: XANADU1816, Eastbrook Hall, 59A Leeds Road, Little Germany, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD1 5AE

How do we use cookies?

Our Company uses cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on our website, including: Understanding how you use our website and understanding how you came to our website.

What types of cookies do we use?

Functionality – XANADU1816 uses these cookies so that we recognize you on our website and remember your previously selected preferences. A mix of first-party and third-party cookies are used.
Advertising – XANADU1816 uses these cookies to collect information about your visit to our website, the content you viewed, the links you followed and information about your browser, device, and your IP address.
XANADU1816 sometimes shares some limited aspects of this data with third parties for advertising purposes. We may also share online data collected through cookies with our advertising partners. This means that when you visit another website, you may be shown advertising based on your browsing patterns on our website.

How to manage cookies

You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the above website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases, some of our website features may not function as a result.

Changes to our privacy policy

Our Company keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 21 September 2019.

How to contact us

If you have any questions about Our Company’s privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.
Email us at: info@xanadu1816.co.uk
Call us: 01274 497860
Or write to us at: XANADU1816, Eastbrook Hall, 59A Leeds Road, Little Germany, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD1 5AE

How to contact the appropriate authority

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that Our Company has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office.